Investor Profile

Top shareholdings in the Company 

Total Issued Capital:  121,148,616

Total Voting Rights: 121,148,616

Treasury Shares: 0 

As at 1 November 2017

Next update: December 2017

Fund managerShareholding%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers11,356,0349.37
Schroder Investment Management11,000,0009.08
BlackRock Investment Management (UK)9,513,2387.85
Liontrust Asset Management 8,001,5686.60
Hargreave Hale7,430,6296.13
Mr Michael Timms (founder)7,000,0005.78
JP Morgan Asset Management 3,838,0003.17
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management3,764,0313.11
Threadneedle Investments3,605,5662.98
Slater Investments2,999,9272.48
Castlefield Investments2,943,8242.33
Standard Life2,938,8902.43
Legal & General2,795,1122.31
Invetsec Asset Management2,595,7242.14
Barclays Direct Investing2,167,8141.79
Mr Michael J Roberts (founder)1,900,0001.57
F&C Investments1,852,8951.53

Investor profile

Trifast Web Pie Own By Type November

as at October 2017By Geog 140917


Visit the Press Centre for the latest RNS