Investor Profile

Top shareholdings in the Company 

Total Issued Capital:

Total Voting Rights: 121,379,427

Treasury Shares: 0

As at 1 May 2018

Fund managerShareholding%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers11,520,2419.49
Schroder Investment Management10,720,0008.83
Liontrust Asset Management9,134,6087.53
BlackRock Investment Management (UK)9,084,6557.48
Hargreave Hale7,449,5296.14
Mr Michael Timms (founder)7,000,0005.77
Castlefield Investments4,370,0003.60
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management3,782,3633.12
Threadneedle Investments3,447,2352.84
JP Morgan Asset Management 3,387,7002.79
Slater Investments2,999,9272.47
Standard Life Investments2,938,8902.42
Polar Capital Partners2,903,1002.39
Legal & General Investment Management2,482,8662.05
Interactive Investor Services Ltd2,022,5801.67
Barclays Direct Investing1,864,9661.54
Investec Asset Management1,832,0921.51
F&C Investments1,765,7151.45
Dimensional Fund Advisors (DFA)1,704,5951.40
Mr Michael Roberts1,400,0001.15
Allianz Global Investors GmbH1,300,0001.07

Investor profile

Investor profile by location

Investor Fund May 2018


Visit the Press Centre for the latest RNS