Investor Profile

Top shareholdings in the Company 

Total Issued Capital:  121,346,307

Total Voting Rights: 121,346,307

Treasury Shares: 0 

As at 2 January 2018

Next update: February 2018

Fund managerShareholding%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers11,356,0349.36
Schroder Investment Management11,000,0009.07
BlackRock Investment Management (UK)9,363,7607.72
Liontrust Asset Management 7,788,8746.43
Hargreave Hale7,430,6296.12
Mr Michael Timms (founder)7,000,0005.77
JP Morgan Asset Management 3,755,0003.13
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management3,733,4283.08
Threadneedle Investments3,507,7052.89
Slater Investments2,999,9272.47
Castlefield Investments3,195,0002.63
Standard Life Investments2,938,8902.42
Polar Capital Partners2,749,8092.27
Legal & General Investment Management2,773,0292.19
Invetsec Asset Management2,079,1801.71
Barclays Direct Investing2,066,6971.70
Interactive Investor Services Ltd2,008,4011.66
Mr Michael Roberts1,900,0001.57
F&C Investments1,765,7151.46
Charles Stanley & Co1,755,1811.45
Dimensional Fund Advisors (DFA)1,721,1781.42
Allianz Global Investors GmbH1,300,0001.07

Investor profile

By Sector Type

as at January 2018Beneficial Owner By Geography


Visit the Press Centre for the latest RNS