Investor Profile

Top shareholdings in the Company 

Total Issued Capital:  121,128,878

Total Voting Rights: 121,128,878

Treasury Shares: 0 

As at 16 October 2017

Next update: November 2017

Fund managerShareholding%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers11,356,0349.38
Schroder Investment Management11,000,0009.08
BlackRock Investment Management (UK)9,606,8447.93
Liontrust Asset Management 8,001,5686.61
Hargreave Hale7,441,1296.14
Mr Michael Timms (founder)7,000,0005.78
JP Morgan Asset Management 4,273,0003.53
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management3,796,0293.13
Threadneedle Investments3,605,5662.98
Slater Investments2,999,9272.48
Standard Life Investments2,938,8902.43
Investec Asset Management2,595,7242.14
Castlefield Investments2,843,8242.35
Mr Michael J Roberts (founder)1,900,0001.57

Investor profile

Trifast Web Pie Own By Type

as at October 2017By Geog 140917


Visit the Press Centre for the latest RNS