Investor Profile

Top shareholdings in the Company 

Total Issued Capital:  

Total Voting Rights: 121,363,947

Treasury Shares: 0 

As at 1 March 2018

Next update: April 2018

Fund managerShareholding%
AXA Framlington Investment Managers11,520,2419.49
Schroder Investment Management10,900,0008.98
BlackRock Investment Management (UK)9,220,2277.60
Liontrust Asset Management 8,757,6057.22
Hargreave Hale7,428,0296.12
Mr Michael Timms (founder)7,000,0005.77
JP Morgan Asset Management 3,335,0002.75
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management3,713,3493.06
Threadneedle Investments3,500,6582.88
Slater Investments2,999,9272.47
Castlefield Investments3,860,0003.18
Standard Life Investments2,938,8902.42
Polar Capital Partners2,903,1002.39
Legal & General Investment Management2,586,0282.13
Investec Asset Management1,832,0921.51
Barclays Direct Investing1,898,8221.56
Interactive Investor Services Ltd1,982,6781.63
Mr Michael Roberts1,575,0001.30
F&C Investments1,765,7151.45
Dimensional Fund Advisors (DFA)1,721,1781.42
Allianz Global Investors GmbH1,300,0001.07

Investor profile

By Sector Type

as at March 2018Beneficial Owner By Geography

Visit the Press Centre for the latest RNS